VMC Members-2017-18

LIST OF  VMC MEMBERS-KV BHADRAK FOR THE SESSION 2017-18

APPROVEDE VIDE LETTER NO.F.15082/01/2017-KVS(BBS)/ DATED.18.11.2017


Sl No Particulars  of V.M.C Name , Designation Ph.No. Email-Id
1 Chairman Sri Gyana Das, Collector & Distt. Magistrate, Bhadrak, Orissa 06784-250436  

dmbhadrak.nic.in
2 Nominee Chairman

Shri S.B Mishra,Additional District Magistrate, Bhadrak,Orissa

06784-250436

3 Educationist Member

Shri Yudhistir Debata, Principal

SBD International School, Bhadrak

9556069696
4 -do-

Shri Narayan Sethy, Lecturer in Sanskrit

Panchayat Sanskrit College, Barikpur,  Bhadrak

7377449519
5 Eminent person in the  field of Culture

Shri Ashok Kumar Sendh, Lecturer in Applied Art, Bhadrak Art and Craft College, Bhadrak


9937882151
6 Parent Rep (Lady)

Mrs Pratibha Tiwari

M/O Palak Rajpoot, Class-XI SCIENCE

9439156656
7 Parent Rep(Gents)

Shri Nrusingh Ch. Sahoo

F/O – Sanket Swarup Sahoo, Class-IVB

9853555225
8 Eminent Medical Doctor

Dr. Prafulla Ghadei, Doctor

PHC, Dhamnagar, Bhadrak

94399994522
9 SC/ST Representative

Shri Khageswar Jena, Head-Master

Koteswar High School, Bhadrak

9437337454
10 Teacher Rep.

Shri Prabhakar Senapati,PRT

9438238188
11 Member-Secretary

Shri Pitambar Das, Principal,KVBhadrak

9485191402 kvbhadrak@ gmail.com
12 Co-opted Member

Ch. Vijaylaxmi, Headmisrtess

Bhadrak Girls’ High School, Bhadrak

9090019510
13 Technical Member

Shri Tapas Kumar Samal

Asst. Engineer, Irrigation SCD, Bhadrak

9437615595

PTA EXECUTIVE COMITTEE

SL NO DESIGNATION NAME CONTACT NO
1 Chairman Shri.Pitambar Das, Principal KV Bhadrak 9485191402
2 Vice Chairman Khirod Chandra Rout, Parent 9861111616
3 Secretary Nusrat Banu Quadri, Parent 9439218279
4 Joint Secretary A.P.Mohapatra, PRT 9778267529
5 Teacher's Representative Ms.Leena, PRT 8384070249
6 Parent's Member (Lady) Mrs.Swarna Prabha jena 9556937662
7 Parents Member (Gent) Manoj Jena 9437409432